Office of the Kingdom Earl Marshal

Marshal badgeKingdom Earl Marshal
Ashikaga Hiromoto

Email: ten.n1484987352nahba1484987352nnael1484987352g@lah1484987352sraml1484987352rae1484987352

 

Earl Marshal: responsible for overseeing the conduct of all martial arts activities, including but not limited to tournament lists, wars, combat archery, fencing and related activities such as scouting and target archery

Warranted Marshal: personal representatives of the Earl Marshal; can perform fighter’s authorizations

Knight Marshal: personal representatives of the Earl Marshal on a local group level

Marshal’s of the Field: perform under the direction of the Earl Marshal/Marshal in Charge; can perform armor inspections, supervise list boundaries and melee’s.

Authorization Marshal – Sir Drogo of Axbridge
ten.n1484987352nahba1484987352nnael1484987352g@noi1484987352tazir1484987352ohtua1484987352
Check your authorization status at Authorization Membership

Rapier Marshal (website) – Maestro Damiano Elie Bellini
ten.n1484987352nahba1484987352nnael1484987352g@lah1484987352sramr1484987352eipar1484987352

Rapier Authorization Marshal – THL Ysabeau de la Mare
ten.n1484987352nahba1484987352nnael1484987352g@noi1484987352tazir1484987352ohtua1484987352_reip1484987352ar1484987352

Archery Marshal – Baroness Sara de la Val
ten.n1484987352nahba1484987352nnael1484987352g@yre1484987352hcra1484987352

Siege Weapon Marshal – Position Open
ten.n1484987352nahba1484987352nnael1484987352g@ege1484987352is1484987352

Live Weapons Marshal (website) – Master Wulfram Forester

ten.n1484987352nahba1484987352nnael1484987352g@sno1484987352paewe1484987352vil1484987352

Youth Combat Marshal (website) – Baroness Bethany Bacon
ten.n1484987352nahba1484987352nnael1484987352g@tab1484987352mocht1484987352uoy1484987352

Equestrian Marshal – The Honorable Lady Christiana Breakspear
ten.n1484987352nahba1484987352nnael1484987352g@nai1484987352rtseu1484987352qe1484987352

Northern Reporting Deputy – Henry of Chipenham
ten.n1484987352nahba1484987352nnael1484987352g@lah1484987352sramr1484987352n1484987352

Southern Reporting Deputy – Sir Grimbaldus Bacon
ten.n1484987352nahba1484987352nnael1484987352g@lah1484987352sramr1484987352s1484987352

Northern Reporting Groups

Blackwood, Blue Flats, Coill Fhionn Abhann, Grey Niche, Hammerhold, Iron Ox, Lagerdamm, Rookshaven, Small Gray Bear, Smythkepe, and Tor an Riogh

Southern Reporting Groups

Ardanroe, Axemoor, Blackmoor Keep, Dragoun’s Weal, Loch Bais, Northover, Seleone, Troll Fen, Vogelburg, and Wyrmgist

Reporting Schedule

Local quarterly reports are due to the Reporting Deputy no later than the 15th of the month following the quarter. Please note the reporting schedule is not based on the calendar quarter.

1st Report (Nov 15 – Feb14) – Report Due February 15th
2nd Report (Feb15 – May 14) – Report Due May 15th
3rd Report (May15 – Aug14) – Report Due August 15th
4th Report (Aug15 – Nov14) – Report Due November 15th

Reporting may be done via email. A copy must be given to the local seneschal.

Marshalate Files

Files related to the office of the Marshalate can be found in the Marshalate Folder in the file library.

Links

Society Marshal’s Armored Combat Page

Society Marshal’s Target Archery Page

Society Marshal’s Combat Archery Page

Society Marshal’s Rapier Page

Society Marshal’s Siege Page

 

Newsgroups

Gleann Abhann Fighters group

Gleann Abhann Equestrian group