Office of the Kingdom Earl Marshal

Marshal badgeKingdom Earl Marshal
Ashikaga Hiromoto

Email: ten.n1480801764nahba1480801764nnael1480801764g@lah1480801764sraml1480801764rae1480801764

 

Earl Marshal: responsible for overseeing the conduct of all martial arts activities, including but not limited to tournament lists, wars, combat archery, fencing and related activities such as scouting and target archery

Warranted Marshal: personal representatives of the Earl Marshal; can perform fighter’s authorizations

Knight Marshal: personal representatives of the Earl Marshal on a local group level

Marshal’s of the Field: perform under the direction of the Earl Marshal/Marshal in Charge; can perform armor inspections, supervise list boundaries and melee’s.

Authorization Marshal – Sir Drogo of Axbridge
ten.n1480801764nahba1480801764nnael1480801764g@noi1480801764tazir1480801764ohtua1480801764
Check your authorization status at Authorization Membership

Rapier Marshal (website) – Maestro Damiano Elie Bellini
ten.n1480801764nahba1480801764nnael1480801764g@lah1480801764sramr1480801764eipar1480801764

Rapier Authorization Marshal – THL Ysabeau de la Mare
ten.n1480801764nahba1480801764nnael1480801764g@noi1480801764tazir1480801764ohtua1480801764_reip1480801764ar1480801764

Archery Marshal – Baroness Sara de la Val
ten.n1480801764nahba1480801764nnael1480801764g@yre1480801764hcra1480801764

Siege Weapon Marshal – Position Open
ten.n1480801764nahba1480801764nnael1480801764g@ege1480801764is1480801764

Live Weapons Marshal (website) – Master Wulfram Forester

ten.n1480801764nahba1480801764nnael1480801764g@sno1480801764paewe1480801764vil1480801764

Youth Combat Marshal (website) – Baroness Bethany Bacon
ten.n1480801764nahba1480801764nnael1480801764g@tab1480801764mocht1480801764uoy1480801764

Equestrian Marshal – The Honorable Lady Christiana Breakspear
ten.n1480801764nahba1480801764nnael1480801764g@nai1480801764rtseu1480801764qe1480801764

Northern Reporting Deputy – Henry of Chipenham
ten.n1480801764nahba1480801764nnael1480801764g@lah1480801764sramr1480801764n1480801764

Southern Reporting Deputy – Sir Grimbaldus Bacon
ten.n1480801764nahba1480801764nnael1480801764g@lah1480801764sramr1480801764s1480801764

Northern Reporting Groups

Blackwood, Blue Flats, Coill Fhionn Abhann, Grey Niche, Hammerhold, Iron Ox, Lagerdamm, Rookshaven, Small Gray Bear, Smythkepe, and Tor an Riogh

Southern Reporting Groups

Ardanroe, Axemoor, Blackmoor Keep, Dragoun’s Weal, Loch Bais, Northover, Seleone, Troll Fen, Vogelburg, and Wyrmgist

Reporting Schedule

Local quarterly reports are due to the Reporting Deputy no later than the 15th of the month following the quarter. Please note the reporting schedule is not based on the calendar quarter.

1st Report (Nov 15 – Feb14) – Report Due February 15th
2nd Report (Feb15 – May 14) – Report Due May 15th
3rd Report (May15 – Aug14) – Report Due August 15th
4th Report (Aug15 – Nov14) – Report Due November 15th

Reporting may be done via email. A copy must be given to the local seneschal.

Marshalate Files

Files related to the office of the Marshalate can be found in the Marshalate Folder in the file library.

Links

Society Marshal’s Armored Combat Page

Society Marshal’s Target Archery Page

Society Marshal’s Combat Archery Page

Society Marshal’s Rapier Page

Society Marshal’s Siege Page

 

Newsgroups

Gleann Abhann Fighters group

Gleann Abhann Equestrian group