Office of the Kingdom Earl Marshal

Marshal badgeKingdom Earl Marshal
Ashikaga Hiromoto

Email: ten.n1503374035nahba1503374035nnael1503374035g@lah1503374035sraml1503374035rae1503374035

 

Earl Marshal: responsible for overseeing the conduct of all martial arts activities, including but not limited to tournament lists, wars, combat archery, fencing and related activities such as scouting and target archery

Warranted Marshal: personal representatives of the Earl Marshal; can perform fighter’s authorizations

Knight Marshal: personal representatives of the Earl Marshal on a local group level

Marshal’s of the Field: perform under the direction of the Earl Marshal/Marshal in Charge; can perform armor inspections, supervise list boundaries and melee’s.

Authorization Marshal – Sir Drogo of Axbridge
ten.n1503374035nahba1503374035nnael1503374035g@noi1503374035tazir1503374035ohtua1503374035
Check your authorization status at Authorization Membership

Rapier Marshal (website) – Maestro Damiano Elie Bellini
ten.n1503374035nahba1503374035nnael1503374035g@lah1503374035sramr1503374035eipar1503374035

Rapier Authorization Marshal – Toirdhealbach Wesley
ten.n1503374035nahba1503374035nnael1503374035g@noi1503374035tazir1503374035ohtua1503374035_reip1503374035ar1503374035

Archery Marshal – Baroness Sara de la Val
ten.n1503374035nahba1503374035nnael1503374035g@yre1503374035hcra1503374035

Siege Weapon Marshal – Position Open
ten.n1503374035nahba1503374035nnael1503374035g@ege1503374035is1503374035

Live Weapons Marshal (website) – Master Wulfram Forester

ten.n1503374035nahba1503374035nnael1503374035g@sno1503374035paewe1503374035vil1503374035

Youth Combat Marshal (website) – Sir Neil Gray
ten.n1503374035nahba1503374035nnael1503374035g@tab1503374035mocht1503374035uoy1503374035

Equestrian Marshal – Lady Daifi Isfahani
ten.n1503374035nahba1503374035nnael1503374035g@nai1503374035rtseu1503374035qe1503374035

Northern Reporting Deputy – Henry of Chipenham
ten.n1503374035nahba1503374035nnael1503374035g@lah1503374035sramr1503374035n1503374035

Southern Reporting Deputy – Sir Grimbaldus Bacon
ten.n1503374035nahba1503374035nnael1503374035g@lah1503374035sramr1503374035s1503374035

Northern Reporting Groups

Blackwood, Blue Flats, Coill Fhionn Abhann, Grey Niche, Hammerhold, Iron Ox, Lagerdamm, Rookshaven, Small Gray Bear, Smythkepe, and Tor an Riogh

Southern Reporting Groups

Ardanroe, Axemoor, Blackmoor Keep, Dragoun’s Weal, Loch Bais, Northover, Seleone, Troll Fen, Vogelburg, and Wyrmgist

Reporting Schedule

Local quarterly reports are due to the Reporting Deputy no later than the 15th of the month following the quarter. Please note the reporting schedule is not based on the calendar quarter.

1st Report (Nov 15 – Feb14) – Report Due February 15th
2nd Report (Feb15 – May 14) – Report Due May 15th
3rd Report (May15 – Aug14) – Report Due August 15th
4th Report (Aug15 – Nov14) – Report Due November 15th

Reporting may be done via email. A copy must be given to the local seneschal.

Marshalate Files

Files related to the office of the Marshalate can be found in the Marshalate Folder in the file library.

Links

Society Marshal’s Armored Combat Page

Society Marshal’s Target Archery Page

Society Marshal’s Combat Archery Page

Society Marshal’s Rapier Page

Society Marshal’s Siege Page

 

Newsgroups

Gleann Abhann Fighters group

Gleann Abhann Equestrian group